Species details : Tramea limbata Desjardins, 1835

Accepted scientific name:
Tramea limbata Desjardins, 1835 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tramea limbata  Desjardins, 1835
Synonyms:
Tramea incerta Rambur, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tramea incerta Rambur, 1842
Tramea mauriciana Rambur, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tramea mauriciana Rambur, 1842
Tramea similata Rambur, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tramea similata Rambur, 1842
Tramea stylata Rambur, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tramea stylata Rambur, 1842
Tramea translucida Kirby, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tramea translucida Kirby, 1889
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Enkelband Swewer Afr -
Ferruginous Glider Eng -
Voyaging Glider Eng -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Libellulidae Odonata
Genus Tramea Odonata
Distribution: Africa, Sri Lanka
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6bf9d4-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401