Species details : Engystomops pustulosus (Cope, 1864)

Accepted scientific name:
Engystomops pustulosus (Cope, 1864) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Engystomops pustulosus  (Cope, 1864)
Synonyms:
Bufo atrigularis Werner, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bufo atrigularis Werner, 1899
Bufo stentor Jiménez de la Espada, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bufo stentor Jiménez de la Espada, 1872
Engystomops stentor (Jiménez de la Espada, 1872) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Engystomops stentor (Jiménez de la Espada, 1872)
Eupemphix ruthveni Netting, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eupemphix ruthveni Netting, 1930
Eupemphix stentor (Jiménez de la Espada, 1872) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eupemphix stentor (Jiménez de la Espada, 1872)
Eupemphix trinitatis Boulenger, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eupemphix trinitatis Boulenger, 1889
Microphryne pustulosa (Cope, 1864) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microphryne pustulosa (Cope, 1864)
Paludicola pustulosa Cope, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paludicola pustulosa Cope, 1864
Peralaimos stentor (Jiménez de la Espada, 1872) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peralaimos stentor (Jiménez de la Espada, 1872)
Physalaemus pustulosus (Cope, 1864) (synonym) 7 literature references for Physalaemus pustulosus (Cope, 1864)
Physalaemus pustulosus ruthveni (Netting, 1930) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physalaemus pustulosus ruthveni (Netting, 1930)
Physalaemus stentor (Jiménez de la Espada, 1872) (synonym) 2 literature references for Physalaemus stentor (Jiménez de la Espada, 1872)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Leiuperidae ITIS Global
Genus Engystomops ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=774697
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0b1c4d33-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401