Species details : Chalcides lanzai Pasteur, 1967

Accepted scientific name:
Chalcides lanzai Pasteur, 1967 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chalcides lanzai  Pasteur, 1967
Synonyms:
Chalcides montanus Schlüter, 2004 (synonym)
Chalcides ocellatus Pasteur, 1967 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Scincidae ReptileDB
Genus Chalcides ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Chalcides&species=lanzai
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:037ffe97-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401