Species details : Batrachoseps major Camp, 1915

Accepted scientific name:
Batrachoseps major Camp, 1915 (accepted name) 7 literature references for Batrachoseps major  Camp, 1915
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Batrachoseps major aridus Brame, 1970
Batrachoseps major major Camp, 1915
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Garden Slender Salamander English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Caudata ITIS Global
Family Plethodontidae ITIS Global
Genus Batrachoseps ITIS Global
Distribution: Middle America; North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: McDiarmid R.W., 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=208343
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2e84a63-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401