Species details : Cambaroides similis (Koelbel,1892)

Accepted scientific name:
Cambaroides similis (Koelbel,1892) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Cambaroides similis  (Koelbel,1892)
Synonyms:
Astacus (Cambaroides) similis Koelbel,1892 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
朝鲜蝲蛄 CháoXianLàGu Mandarin Chinese China
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Astacoidea CoL
Family Cambaridae CoL
Genus Cambaroides CoL
Distribution: CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; Jilin, Liaoning, Heilongjiang
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ruiyu L., 12-Oct-2012
Source database: CoL China, 2012  
Bibliographic citation: Ma K., Ji L., Qin H., Liu J.Y., Yao Y., Lin C., Yan H., Wang L., Qiao H. & Li R. (eds) (2019). Catalogue of Life China (version 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://data.sp2000.cn/2012_cnnode_e/show_species_details.php?name_code=6e3259d3-cbf4-4227-8060-136820a97d2d
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee7dc0e2-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401