Species details : Alsophis antiguae Parker, 1933

Accepted scientific name:
Alsophis antiguae Parker, 1933 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alsophis antiguae  Parker, 1933
Synonyms:
Alsophis leucomelas Parker, 1933 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Antiguan racer En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Alsophis ReptileDB
Distribution: LEE-AB
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2019). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Alsophis&species=antiguae
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11d69e3f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401