Species details : Chironius vincenti (Boulenger, 1891)

Accepted scientific name:
Chironius vincenti (Boulenger, 1891) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chironius vincenti  (Boulenger, 1891)
Synonyms:
Chironius carinatus (not of Linnaeus) Niceforo Maria, 1942 (synonym)
Herpetodryas carinatus Boulenger, 1891 (synonym)
Herpetodryas carinatus Garman, 1887 (synonym)
Herpetodryas vincenti Barbour, 1914 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
SAINT VINCENT RACER En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Chironius ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Chironius&species=vincenti
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe97eb3e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401