Infraspecific taxon details : Ardisia polysticta subsp. polysticta

Accepted scientific name:
Ardisia polysticta subsp. polysticta (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ardisia polysticta subsp. polysticta
Synonyms:
Ardisia evonymifolia Pit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia evonymifolia Pit.
Ardisia flaviflora C. Chen & D. Fang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia flaviflora C. Chen & D. Fang
Ardisia jagorii Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia jagorii Mez
Ardisia lenticellata Fletcher (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia lenticellata Fletcher
Ardisia nemorosa Pit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia nemorosa Pit.
Ardisia oldhamii Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia oldhamii Mez
Ardisia pardalina Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia pardalina Mez
Ardisia patens Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia patens Mez
Ardisia perpunctata Elmer ex Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia perpunctata Elmer ex Merr.
Ardisia radians Hemsl. & Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia radians Hemsl. & Mez
Ardisia ramosii Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia ramosii Merr.
Ardisia rectangularis Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia rectangularis Hayata
Ardisia sinuato-crenata Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia sinuato-crenata Mez
Ardisia stellifera Pit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia stellifera Pit.
Ardisia tonkinensis A. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia tonkinensis A. DC.
Ardisia virens Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia virens Kurz
Ardisia virens var. annamensis Pit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia virens var. annamensis Pit.
Bladhia oldhamii (Mez) Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bladhia oldhamii (Mez) Masam.
Bladhia radians (Hemsl. & Mez) Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bladhia radians (Hemsl. & Mez) Masam.
Bladhia virens (Kurz) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bladhia virens (Kurz) Nakai
Tinus virens (Kurz) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinus virens (Kurz) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Ardisia World Plants
Species Ardisia polysticta World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Yunnan), Taiwan, India, Thailand, Vietnam, peninsular Malaysia (Perak), Indonesia, Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin, Taninthayi), Philippines (Luzon, Mindoro, Panay, Biliran, Leyte, Samar, Mindanao), Laos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2015
Source database: World Plants, Jan 2015   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:397752c0-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401