Species details : Conus zebra Lamarck, 1810

Accepted scientific name:
Conus zebra Lamarck, 1810 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Conus zebra  Lamarck, 1810
Synonyms:
Conus nahoniaraensis da Motta, 1986 (synonym) 2 literature references for Conus nahoniaraensis da Motta, 1986
Phasmoconus zebra (Lamarck, 1810) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phasmoconus zebra (Lamarck, 1810)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Conoidea CoL
Family Conidae CoL
Genus Conus CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet P., 16-Dec-2011
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, Feb 2013   60%
Bibliographic citation: Bouchet P., Gofas S. & Rosenberg G. (2018). WoRMS Mollusca: World Marine Mollusca database (version Feb 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=428416
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16e417fb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401