Species details : Centroscyllium kamoharai Abe, 1966

Accepted scientific name:
Centroscyllium kamoharai Abe, 1966 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Centroscyllium kamoharai  Abe, 1966
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
كلب البحر ناعم - Arabic - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Naakte lantaarnhaai - Dutch Netherlands Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bareskin dogfish - English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bareskin dogfish - English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Aiguillat lisse - French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hadaka-kasumizame - Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
浦原氏霞鲨 - Mandarin Chinese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
蒲原氏霞鯊 Pu yuan shih sia sha Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
蒲原氏霞鲨 Pu yuan shi xia sha Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tollo negro liso - Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Elasmobranchii FishBase
Order Squaliformes FishBase
Family Etmopteridae FishBase
Genus Centroscyllium FishBase
Distribution: Western Pacific: Japan and Australia (including Western Australia).
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=658
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd7dda83-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401