Species details : Zonosaurus aeneus (Grandidier, 1872)

Accepted scientific name:
Zonosaurus aeneus (Grandidier, 1872) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zonosaurus aeneus  (Grandidier, 1872)
Synonyms:
Gerrhosaurus aeneus Grandidier, 1872 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bronze Girdled Lizard En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Gerrhosauridae ReptileDB
Genus Zonosaurus ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Zonosaurus&species=aeneus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe829cf2-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401