Species details : Cambarus (Puncticambarus) buntingi R. W. Bouchard, 1973

Accepted scientific name:
Cambarus (Puncticambarus) buntingi R. W. Bouchard, 1973 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Cambarus (Puncticambarus) buntingi  R. W. Bouchard, 1973
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bunting crayfish English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Astacoidea CoL
Family Cambaridae CoL
Genus Cambarus CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 31-May-2005
Source database: ITIS Regional, Dec 2014  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=97347
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6f5b6a6-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401