Species details : Rhinolophus euryotis Temminck, 1835

Accepted scientific name:
Rhinolophus euryotis Temminck, 1835 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Rhinolophus euryotis  Temminck, 1835
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Rhinolophus euryotis aruensis K. Andersen, 1907
Rhinolophus euryotis burius Hinton, 1925
Rhinolophus euryotis euryotis Temminck, 1835
Rhinolophus euryotis praestens K. Andersen, 1905
Rhinolophus euryotis timidus K. Andersen, 1905
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Broad-eared Horseshoe Bat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Rhinolophoidea ITIS Global
Family Rhinolophidae ITIS Global
Genus Rhinolophus ITIS Global
Distribution: Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson D.E, 27-Aug-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=631429
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23bdf47a-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401