Species details : Bohadschia paradoxa (Selenka, 1867)

Accepted scientific name:
Bohadschia paradoxa (Selenka, 1867) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Holothuria paradoxa Selenka, 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holothuria paradoxa Selenka, 1867
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Echinodermata CoL
Class Holothuroidea CoL
Order Aspidochirotida CoL
Family Holothuriidae CoL
Genus Bohadschia CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Paulay, Gustav, 2010-10-14 16:30:08
Source database: WoRMS Holothuroidea, 2015-02-01   98%
Bibliographic citation: Paulay G. (2018). WoRMS Holothuroidea: World List of Holothuroidea (version 2015-02-01). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=241789
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21274890-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401