Species details : Boraras micros Kottelat & Vidthayanon, 1993

Accepted scientific name:
Boraras micros Kottelat & Vidthayanon, 1993 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boraras micros  Kottelat & Vidthayanon, 1993
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Rasbora skvrnoocasá - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Razborka drobná - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mikrorasbora - Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
三斑泰波魚 San ban tai bo yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
三斑泰波鱼 San ban tai bo yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Boraras FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Mekong basin.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=52295
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11838ac7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401