Species details : Calamaria gialaiensis Ziegler, Sang & Truong, 2009

Accepted scientific name:
Calamaria gialaiensis Ziegler, Sang & Truong, 2009 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calamaria gialaiensis  Ziegler, Sang & Truong, 2009
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Calamaire de Gia Lai - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gia Lai Zwergschlange - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ran mai gam gia lai - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gia Lai reed snake En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Calamaria ReptileDB
Distribution: VIE-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Calamaria&species=gialaiensis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0380d178-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401