Species details : Rhinolophus denti Thomas, 1904

Accepted scientific name:
Rhinolophus denti Thomas, 1904 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Rhinolophus denti  Thomas, 1904
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Rhinolophus denti denti Thomas, 1904
Rhinolophus denti knorri Eisentraut, 1960
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Dent's horseshoe bat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Rhinolophoidea ITIS Global
Family Rhinolophidae ITIS Global
Genus Rhinolophus ITIS Global
Distribution: Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson D.E, 27-Aug-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=631426
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23d38330-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401