Species details : Thorogobius macrolepis (Kolombatovic, 1891)

Accepted scientific name:
Thorogobius macrolepis (Kolombatovic, 1891) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thorogobius macrolepis  (Kolombatovic, 1891)
Synonyms:
Gobius macrolepis Kolombatovic, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gobius macrolepis Kolombatovic, 1891
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Large-scaled goby - English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gobie à grandes écailles - French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kleine Leopardengrundel - German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
大鱗猛鰕虎魚 Da lin mengsia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
大鳞猛鰕虎鱼 Da lin mengxia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Thorogobius FishBase
Distribution: Mediterranean Sea: western basin.
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=16347
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f67744c4-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401