Species details : Coleodactylus natalensis Freire, 1999

Accepted scientific name:
Coleodactylus natalensis Freire, 1999 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coleodactylus natalensis  Freire, 1999
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Natal Pigmy Gecko En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Sphaerodactylidae ReptileDB
Genus Coleodactylus ReptileDB
Distribution: BZE-RN
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Coleodactylus&species=natalensis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:037f15ff-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401