Species details : Sphaerodactylus homolepis Cope, 1886

Accepted scientific name:
Sphaerodactylus homolepis Cope, 1886 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sphaerodactylus homolepis  Cope, 1886
Synonyms:
Sphaerodactylus homolepis Andersson, 1916 (synonym)
Sphaerodactylus mertensi Wermuth, 1965 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Caribbean Least Gecko En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Sphaerodactylidae ReptileDB
Genus Sphaerodactylus ReptileDB
Distribution: NIC-OO; PAN-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Sphaerodactylus&species=homolepis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:01896559-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401