Species details : Rhizomys sinensis Gray, 1831

Accepted scientific name:
Rhizomys sinensis Gray, 1831 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Rhizomys sinensis  Gray, 1831
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chinese bamboo rat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Rodentia ITIS Global
Family Muridae ITIS Global
Genus Rhizomys ITIS Global
Distribution: Southern Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Carleton M,D., 09-Jun-2004
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=632759
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:236d7cfc-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401