Species details : Voeltzkowia rubrocaudata (Grandidier, 1869)

Accepted scientific name:
Voeltzkowia rubrocaudata (Grandidier, 1869) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Voeltzkowia rubrocaudata  (Grandidier, 1869)
Synonyms:
Acontias rubrocaudatus Grandidier, 1869 (synonym)
Grandidierina rubrocaudata Mocquard, 1894 (synonym)
Voeltzkowia rubrocaudata Brygoo, 1981 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Scincidae ReptileDB
Genus Voeltzkowia ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Voeltzkowia&species=rubrocaudata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe82de36-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401