Species details : Erythromma lindenii Selys, 1840

Accepted scientific name:
Erythromma lindenii Selys, 1840 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erythromma lindenii  Selys, 1840
Synonyms:
Erythromma exilis Navás, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythromma exilis Navás, 1924
Erythromma nigriceps Navás, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythromma nigriceps Navás, 1923
Infraspecific taxon: Erythromma lindenii lacustre Beutler, 1985
Erythromma lindenii zernyi Schmidt, 1938
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Agrion de Vander Linden - -
kanaaljuffer - -
lindejufferke - -
Blue-eye Eng -
Pokal-Azurjungfer Ger -
Pokaljungfer Ger -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Coenagrionidae Odonata
Genus Erythromma Odonata
Distribution: Europe to Turkey, northern Africa
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:022bba8a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401