Species details : Chiromantis simus (Annandale, 1915)

Accepted scientific name:
Chiromantis simus (Annandale, 1915) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chiromantis simus  (Annandale, 1915)
Synonyms:
Chirixalus simus Annandale, 1915 (synonym) 2 literature references for Chirixalus simus Annandale, 1915
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Rhacophoridae ITIS Global
Genus Chiromantis ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=775227
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f233df60-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401