Species details : Pseudorhombus annulatus Norman, 1927

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudorhombus annulatus Norman, 1927 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudorhombus annulatus  Norman, 1927
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ringed flounder English Oman Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Pleuronectiformes FishBase
Family Paralichthyidae FishBase
Genus Pseudorhombus FishBase
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean: off Muscat, Oman.
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer (CofF 1998: Ref. 26282).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2020). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=24424
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f66e71ec-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401