Species details : Brachymeles samarensis Brown, 1956

Accepted scientific name:
Brachymeles samarensis Brown, 1956 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachymeles samarensis  Brown, 1956
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brown's Short-legged Skink En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Scincidae ReptileDB
Genus Brachymeles ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Brachymeles&species=samarensis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:038149dc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401