Species details : Chrysopaa sternosignata (Murray, 1885)

Accepted scientific name:
Chrysopaa sternosignata (Murray, 1885) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chrysopaa sternosignata  (Murray, 1885)
Synonyms:
Nanorana sternosignata (Murray, 1885) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nanorana sternosignata (Murray, 1885)
Paa sternosignata (Murray, 1885) (synonym) 2 literature references for Paa sternosignata (Murray, 1885)
Rana sternosignata Murray, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rana sternosignata Murray, 1885
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Dicroglossidae ITIS Global
Genus Chrysopaa ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=774128
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5cd4590-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401