Species details : Callionymus leucobranchialis Fowler, 1941

Accepted scientific name:
Callionymus leucobranchialis Fowler, 1941 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callionymus leucobranchialis  Fowler, 1941
Synonyms:
Repomucenus leucobranchialis (Fowler, 1941) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Repomucenus leucobranchialis (Fowler, 1941)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
白鰓 Bai sai sian Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
白鳃 Bai sai xian Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Callionymidae FishBase
Genus Callionymus FishBase
Distribution: Western Central Pacific: Philippines.
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 02-Oct-2012
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=59280
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ac07cd0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401