Species details : Prionodon pardicolor Hodgson, 1842

Accepted scientific name:
Prionodon pardicolor Hodgson, 1842 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Prionodon pardicolor  Hodgson, 1842
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Prionodon pardicolor pardicolor Hodgson, 1842
Prionodon pardicolor presina (Thomas, 1925)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Spotted Linsang English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Carnivora ITIS Global
Family Viverridae ITIS Global
Genus Prionodon ITIS Global
Distribution: Southern Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wozencraft W.C., 15-Aug-2007
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=622001
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23a5517c-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401