Species details : Liocranchia reinhardti (Steenstrup, 1856)

Accepted scientific name:
Liocranchia reinhardti (Steenstrup, 1856) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Liocranchia reinhardti  (Steenstrup, 1856)
Synonyms:
Leachia reinhardti Steenstrup, 1856 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Cephalopoda CoL
Order Oegopsida CoL
Superfamily Not assigned CoL
Family Cranchiidae CoL
Genus Liocranchia CoL
Distribution: European waters (ERMS scope); Gulf of Mexico; Portuguese Exclusive Economic Zone; Spanish Exclusive Economic Zone
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet P., 09-Feb-2011
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, Feb 2013   60%
Bibliographic citation: Bouchet P., Gofas S. & Rosenberg G. (2018). WoRMS Mollusca: World Marine Mollusca database (version Feb 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=341818
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16ad2f1c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401