Species details : Calamaria schmidti Marx & Inger, 1955

Accepted scientific name:
Calamaria schmidti Marx & Inger, 1955 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calamaria schmidti  Marx & Inger, 1955
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Schmidt's Reed Snake En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Calamaria ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Calamaria&species=schmidti
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0380ad2b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401