Species details : Bathymaster derjugini Lindberg, 1930

Accepted scientific name:
Bathymaster derjugini Lindberg, 1930 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bathymaster derjugini  Lindberg, 1930
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Sumitsuki-medamauo - Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
바닥가시치 Badakgasichi Korean - Click here to show the literature
 reference
鰓斑深海鳚 Sai ban shen hai wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
鳃斑深海鳚 Sai ban shen hai wei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Bathymasteridae FishBase
Genus Bathymaster FishBase
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Kuril Islands and Tartar Strait to Peter the Great Bay, Japan Sea.
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: In Soldatov & Lindberg.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=23545
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f670dc0f-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401