Species details : Scammarctus batei Holthuis,1946

Accepted scientific name:
Scammarctus batei Holthuis,1946 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Scammarctus batei  Holthuis,1946
Synonyms:
Scammarctus batei Holthuis, L. B.,2002 (synonym)
Scyllarctus batei Holthuis, L.B.,1946 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
贝氏凹甲蝉虾 BèiShìAoJiaChánXia Mandarin Chinese China
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Palinuroidea CoL
Family Scyllaridae CoL
Genus Scammarctus CoL
Distribution: 49B; South China sea, Taiwan; TAI-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ruiyu L., 12-Oct-2012
Source database: CoL China, 2012  
Bibliographic citation: Ma K., Ji L., Qin H., Liu J.Y., Yao Y., Lin C., Yan H., Wang L., Qiao H. & Li R. (eds) (2018). Catalogue of Life China (version 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://data.sp2000.cn/2012_cnnode_e/show_species_details.php?name_code=b75cc929-1ac6-410b-888c-9ab8e709b6d0
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ed41b397-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401