Species details : Belocephalus micanopy Davis, W.T., 1914

Accepted scientific name:
Belocephalus micanopy Davis, W.T., 1914 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Belocephalus micanopy  Davis, W.T., 1914
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pine Key conehead English -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Orthoptera OrthopteraSF
Superfamily Tettigonioidea OrthopteraSF
Family Tettigoniidae OrthopteraSF
Genus Belocephalus OrthopteraSF
Distribution: FLA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Ingrisch S, 28-Jan-2015
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 5.0/5.0, Jan 2015   100%
Bibliographic citation: Eades D.C., Otte D., Cigliano M.M., Braun H. (2018). OrthopteraSF: Orthoptera Species File (version 5.0/5.0, Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Orthoptera.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:16279
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bb52f54-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401