Species details : Squalidus intermedius (Nichols, 1929)

Accepted scientific name:
Squalidus intermedius (Nichols, 1929) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Squalidus intermedius  (Nichols, 1929)
Synonyms:
Gnathopogon intermedius Nichols, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gnathopogon intermedius Nichols, 1929
Gnathopogon similis Nichols, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gnathopogon similis Nichols, 1929
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Hrouzíček prostřední - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
中間銀鮈 Jhong jian yin ju Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
中間頜鬚鮈 Jhong jian ge syu ju Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
中间银鮈 Zhong jian yin ju Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
中间颌须鮈 Zhong jian ge xu ju Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Squalidus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Huanghe River, China.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=55941
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11770d40-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401