Species details : Bischoffena bischoffensis (Petterd, 1879)

Accepted scientific name:
Bischoffena bischoffensis (Petterd, 1879) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bischoffena bischoffensis  (Petterd, 1879)
Synonyms:
Helix bischoffensis Petterd, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helix bischoffensis Petterd, 1879
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Stylommatophora AFD (Pulmonata)
Superfamily Punctoidea AFD (Pulmonata)
Family Charopidae AFD (Pulmonata)
Genus Bischoffena AFD (Pulmonata)
Distribution: Australian Region-Australia: Tasmania - NW TAS
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Smith B.J., Reid S. & Ponder W.F., 31-May-2002
Source database: AFD (Pulmonata), May 2002
Bibliographic citation: Smith B.J., Reid S. & Ponder W.F. (Pulmonata); Wells A. (ed) (2018). AFD: Australian Faunal Directory (Pulmonata) (version May 2002). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.environment.gov.au/cgi-bin/abrs/fauna/details.pl?pstrVol=PULMONATA&pstrTaxa=1258&pstrChecklistMode=1
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ebf676c5-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401