Species details : Scyllarides deceptor Holthuis, 1963

Accepted scientific name:
Scyllarides deceptor Holthuis, 1963 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scyllarides deceptor  Holthuis, 1963
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
hooded slipper lobster English -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Palinuroidea CoL
Family Scyllaridae CoL
Genus Scyllarides CoL
Distribution: Western Atlantic Ocean
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-Feb-1998
Source database: ITIS Regional, Dec 2014  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=553002
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f38e1f6d-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401