Species details : Chelarctus aureus Holthuis,1963

Accepted scientific name:
Chelarctus aureus Holthuis,1963 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Chelarctus aureus  Holthuis,1963
Synonyms:
Chelarctus aureus Holthuis, L. B.,2002 (synonym)
Scyllarus aureaus Holthuis, L. B.,1963 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
金毛螯蝉虾 JinMáoÁoChánXia Mandarin Chinese China
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Palinuroidea CoL
Family Scyllaridae CoL
Genus Chelarctus CoL
Distribution: 49B; South China sea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ruiyu L., 12-Oct-2012
Source database: CoL China, 2012  
Bibliographic citation: Ma K., Ji L., Qin H., Liu J.Y., Yao Y., Lin C., Yan H., Wang L., Qiao H. & Li R. (eds) (2018). Catalogue of Life China (version 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://data.sp2000.cn/2012_cnnode_e/show_species_details.php?name_code=8fd42244-81ae-418b-9e7d-1a07d933db73
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ed4a0973-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401