Species details : Bradypodion dracomontanum Raw, 1976

Accepted scientific name:
Bradypodion dracomontanum Raw, 1976 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bradypodion dracomontanum  Raw, 1976
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Drakensberg Dwarf Chameleon En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Chamaeleonidae ReptileDB
Genus Bradypodion ReptileDB
Distribution: NAT-OO; OFS-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Bradypodion&species=dracomontanum
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:038134ec-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401