Species details : Pseudorhombus ctenosquamis (Oshima, 1927)

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudorhombus ctenosquamis (Oshima, 1927) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudorhombus ctenosquamis  (Oshima, 1927)
Synonyms:
Spinirhombus ctenosquamis Oshima, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spinirhombus ctenosquamis Oshima, 1927
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
栉鳞斑鲆 Jie lin ban ping Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
櫛鱗斑鮃 Jie lin ban ping Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Pleuronectiformes FishBase
Family Paralichthyidae FishBase
Genus Pseudorhombus FishBase
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Taiwan.
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2020). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=56088
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11767aae-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401