Species details : Panulirus guttatus (Latreille, 1804)

Accepted scientific name:
Panulirus guttatus (Latreille, 1804) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Panulirus guttatus  (Latreille, 1804)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
spotted spiny lobster English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Palinuroidea CoL
Family Palinuridae CoL
Genus Panulirus CoL
Distribution: Western Atlantic Ocean
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 18-Jan-2005
Source database: ITIS Regional, Dec 2014  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=97651
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f51d53a1-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401