Species details : Coleonyx brevis Stejneger, 1893

Accepted scientific name:
Coleonyx brevis Stejneger, 1893 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coleonyx brevis  Stejneger, 1893
Synonyms:
Coleonyx variegatus Schmidt, 1953 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gebänderter Texas-Gecko - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Texas Banded Gecko En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Eublepharidae ReptileDB
Genus Coleonyx ReptileDB
Distribution: MXE-CU; MXE-DU; MXE-NL; MXE-TA; MXE-ZA; NWM-OO; TEX-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Coleonyx&species=brevis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:037f1307-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401