Species details : Potamarcha congener Rambur, 1842

Accepted scientific name:
Potamarcha congener Rambur, 1842 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potamarcha congener  Rambur, 1842
Synonyms:
Potamarcha obscura Rambur, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamarcha obscura Rambur, 1842
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Blue Chaser Eng -
Swampwatcher Eng -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Libellulidae Odonata
Genus Potamarcha Odonata
Distribution: Sri Lanka to Bali, Borneo, Philippines, to Australia
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6ef4f2-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401