Species details : Chendol lubricus Kottelat & Lim, 1994

Accepted scientific name:
Chendol lubricus Kottelat & Lim, 1994 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chendol lubricus  Kottelat & Lim, 1994
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
溜滑面条鳅 Liu hua mian tiao qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
溜滑麵條鰍 Liou hua mian tiao ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Synbranchiformes FishBase
Family Chaudhuriidae FishBase
Genus Chendol FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Indonesia.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=27434
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f511a4aa-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401