Species details : Elaphe bimaculata Schmidt, 1925

Accepted scientific name:
Elaphe bimaculata Schmidt, 1925 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elaphe bimaculata  Schmidt, 1925
Synonyms:
Elaphe dimaculata Mell, 1931 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chinesische Leopardnatter od. Zweifleckennatter - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chinese Leopard Snake En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Elaphe ReptileDB
Distribution: CHS-JX
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Elaphe&species=bimaculata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:037b5bac-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401