Species details : Calumma globifer (Günther, 1879)

Accepted scientific name:
Calumma globifer (Günther, 1879) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calumma globifer  (Günther, 1879)
Synonyms:
Calumma globifera Arndt, 2002 (synonym)
Calumma globiferum Lutzmann & Lutzmann, 2004 (synonym)
Chamaeleo globifer Mertens, 1966 (synonym)
Chamaeleon globifer Günther, 1879 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Chamaeleonidae ReptileDB
Genus Calumma ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Calumma&species=globifer
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe997bee-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401