Species details : Barbus haasi Mertens, 1925

Accepted scientific name:
Barbus haasi Mertens, 1925 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barbus haasi  Mertens, 1925
Synonyms:
Messinobarbus haasi (Mertens, 1925) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Messinobarbus haasi (Mertens, 1925)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Parmička Hassova - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Barbo de Cola Roja - English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
哈斯氏魮 Ha sih shih pi Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Barbus FishBase
Distribution: Europe: Mediterranean slope of Spain from Llobregat to Riudecanyes drainages.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: Year Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Mar. 2003: Ref. 46206).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9591
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fb443f8d-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401