Species details : Caridina propinqua De Man, 1908

Accepted scientific name:
Caridina propinqua De Man, 1908 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caridina propinqua  De Man, 1908
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
bengal caridina - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Atyoidea CoL
Family Atyidae CoL
Genus Caridina CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 24-Jun-1996
Source database: ITIS Regional, Dec 2014  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=97263
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:074890e9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401