Species details : Chimarrogale phaeura Thomas, 1898

Accepted scientific name:
Chimarrogale phaeura Thomas, 1898 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Chimarrogale phaeura  Thomas, 1898
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bornean Water Shrew English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sunda Water Shrew English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Soricomorpha ITIS Global
Family Soricidae ITIS Global
Genus Chimarrogale ITIS Global
Distribution: Southern Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hutterer R., 03-Feb-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=633756
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23e7cf70-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401