Species details : Yunnanilus discoloris Zhou & He, 1989

Accepted scientific name:
Yunnanilus discoloris Zhou & He, 1989 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Yunnanilus discoloris  Zhou & He, 1989
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Mřenka různobarvá - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
异色云南鳅 Yi se yun nan qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
異色雲南鰍 Yi se yun nan ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Nemacheilidae FishBase
Genus Yunnanilus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: China.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Mar. 2003: Ref. 46206).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60452
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:07067bc3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401